Verto MX - Multimode MADI SFP Module from/to Dante converter

Category
Product short description:

With the Verto MX it’s now possible to easily integrate your existing beloved MADI equipment into a Dante network. Make MADI future-proof:
Plug it to Dante.

1.595,00 *   "inc. 19% VAT" ex. shipping

Out of stock

Need help with shipping costs? Click here

Share this product

Verto MX - Multimode MADI SFP Module from/to Dante converter

SKU VertoMXMM Category Tags , , ,

Description

Dante is the de facto standard for networking audio equipment. With the Verto MX it’s now possible to easily integrate your existing beloved MADI equipment into a Dante network. Whether mixer or MADI converter – the Verto MX makes all 64 x 64 MADI channels immediately avalilable in the network: “plug and play”.

The ultra compact device has two MADI interfaces, so both optical and coaxial equipment can be connected. If the MADI signal fails, the other interface is automatically switched so that secure redundant operation can be configured.

 

On the Dante side there are two RJ45 sockets, also prepared for redundant operation. The Verto MX supports up to 192kHz sample rate, MIDI jacks for control, and BNC wordclock jacks for external synchronization.

Two other Verto versions are available:
32×32 ADAT Interfaces: VERTO 32
64×64 ADAT Interfaces: VERTO 64

An additional 19″ rack mount kit is available here.

Additional information

Weight 2 kg
Dimensions 27 × 48 × 4,4 cm

Need Help with Shipping Costs?

We only ship inside the EU (excluding Cyprus and Malta) and Switzerland by UPS.

We do not send parcels to (DHL) packing stations

Shipping to a location inside Germany with a total value of goods of less then 25EUR: 6.99 EUR
Shipping to a location inside Germany with a total value of goods of 25EUR or more: Free shipping
Shipping to a location inside the EU: 25.00 EUR
Shipping to Switzerland:  30.00 EUR

All prices are excl. VAT.